Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo

Runway Image generation

Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo is a model from Runway, listed under Image generation. Its headline price is $0.02 / image. It costs less than 88% of the 9 available models in its category. Prices as of Oct 22, 2026, from the provider's official pricing page.

Headline price
$0.02 / image

Current prices

ItemPrice
Price $0.02 / image

Checked against the provider page on Oct 22, 2026.

Price history

No price change recorded for this model yet.

How it compares

Price among Image generationEvery available model in Image generation with a comparable price. Further right costs more. Logarithmic scale: each step is ten times the last.
$0.02$0.05$0.1Grok Imagine Image: $0.02 / imageNano Banana 2.1: $0.0336 / imageNano Banana 2 Lite: $0.0336 / imageGrok Imagine Image 2.0: $0.04 / imageNano Banana 2: $0.045 / imageRunway Gen-4 Image: $0.05 / imageGrok Imagine Image Quality: $0.05 / imageNano Banana Pro: $0.134 / imageRunway Gen-4 Image Turbo: $0.02 / image$0.02 / image
Show data
ModelValue
Grok Imagine Image$0.02 / image
Nano Banana 2.1$0.0336 / image
Nano Banana 2 Lite$0.0336 / image
Grok Imagine Image 2.0$0.04 / image
Nano Banana 2$0.045 / image
Runway Gen-4 Image$0.05 / image
Grok Imagine Image Quality$0.05 / image
Nano Banana Pro$0.134 / image
Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo$0.02 / image

Alternatives

Same category, closest price, other providers first.

from $0.0336 / image

Compare

$0.0336 / image

Compare

$0.04 / image

Compare

from $0.045 / image

Compare

More from Runway

Runway
# Model Price Released Price change
1 from $0.05 / image No data
Spotted something wrong? Report it

Tell us what is wrong on this page. We check every report against the provider's own documentation before changing anything.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo cost?

Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo is priced at price $0.02 / image, according to Runway's published pricing (checked Oct 22, 2026).

Is Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo still available?

Yes. Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo is generally available through the Runway API.

What is the API model ID for Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo?

Use gen4_image_turbo when calling the Runway API.

What are the alternatives to Runway Gen-4 Image Turbo?

Models in the same category at a similar price include Nano Banana 2.1 (Google), Nano Banana 2 Lite (Google), Grok Imagine Image 2.0 (xAI) and Nano Banana 2 (Google).