Grok Voice 3.0

xAI Voice and realtime October 2026

Grok Voice 3.0 is a model from xAI, listed under Voice and realtime. It was released in October 2026. Its headline price is $0.08 / minute. Prices as of Oct 22, 2026, from the provider's official pricing page.

Headline price
$0.08 / minute

Current prices

ItemPrice
Price $0.08 / minute

Checked against the provider page on Oct 22, 2026.

Price history

No price change recorded for this model yet.

How it compares

Price among Voice and realtimeEvery available model in Voice and realtime with a comparable price. Further right costs more. Logarithmic scale: each step is ten times the last.
$0.05GPT-Realtime-Translate: $0.034 / minuteGemini 3.5 Live Translate: $0.0368 / minuteGPT-Live 1: $0.05 / minuteRealtime v1 Max: $0.08 / minuteRealtime v1 Mini: $0.08 / minuteGrok Voice 2.0: $0.08 / minuteGrok Voice 3.0: $0.08 / minute$0.08 / minute
Show data
ModelValue
GPT-Realtime-Translate$0.034 / minute
Gemini 3.5 Live Translate$0.0368 / minute
GPT-Live 1$0.05 / minute
Realtime v1 Max$0.08 / minute
Realtime v1 Mini$0.08 / minute
Grok Voice 2.0$0.08 / minute
Grok Voice 3.0$0.08 / minute

Alternatives

Same category, closest price, other providers first.

Realtime v1 Max ElevenLabs

$0.08 / minute

Compare
Realtime v1 Mini ElevenLabs

$0.08 / minute

Compare
GPT-Live 1 OpenAI

$0.05 / minute

Compare

$0.0368 / minute

Compare
Spotted something wrong? Report it

Tell us what is wrong on this page. We check every report against the provider's own documentation before changing anything.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Grok Voice 3.0 cost?

Grok Voice 3.0 is priced at price $0.08 / minute, according to xAI's published pricing (checked Oct 22, 2026).

Is Grok Voice 3.0 still available?

Yes. Grok Voice 3.0 is generally available through the xAI API.

When was Grok Voice 3.0 released?

Grok Voice 3.0 was released in October 2026.

What is the API model ID for Grok Voice 3.0?

Use grok-voice-3.0 when calling the xAI API.

What are the alternatives to Grok Voice 3.0?

Models in the same category at a similar price include Realtime v1 Max (ElevenLabs), Realtime v1 Mini (ElevenLabs), GPT-Live 1 (OpenAI) and Gemini 3.5 Live Translate (Google).