Realtime v1 Mini

ElevenLabs Voice and realtime

Realtime v1 Mini is a model from ElevenLabs, listed under Voice and realtime. Its headline price is $0.08 / minute. Prices as of Oct 22, 2026, from the provider's official pricing page.

Headline price
$0.08 / minute

Current prices

ItemPrice
Price Plus LLM usage $0.08 / minute

Checked against the provider page on Oct 22, 2026.

Price history

No price change recorded for this model yet.

How it compares

Price among Voice and realtimeEvery available model in Voice and realtime with a comparable price. Further right costs more. Logarithmic scale: each step is ten times the last.
$0.05GPT-Realtime-Translate: $0.034 / minuteGemini 3.5 Live Translate: $0.0368 / minuteGPT-Live 1: $0.05 / minuteGrok Voice 3.0: $0.08 / minuteRealtime v1 Max: $0.08 / minuteGrok Voice 2.0: $0.08 / minuteRealtime v1 Mini: $0.08 / minute$0.08 / minute
Show data
ModelValue
GPT-Realtime-Translate$0.034 / minute
Gemini 3.5 Live Translate$0.0368 / minute
GPT-Live 1$0.05 / minute
Grok Voice 3.0$0.08 / minute
Realtime v1 Max$0.08 / minute
Grok Voice 2.0$0.08 / minute
Realtime v1 Mini$0.08 / minute

Alternatives

Same category, closest price, other providers first.

$0.08 / minute

Compare
Realtime v1 Max ElevenLabs

$0.08 / minute

Compare
GPT-Live 1 OpenAI

$0.05 / minute

Compare

$0.0368 / minute

Compare

More from ElevenLabs

ElevenLabs
# Model Price Released Price change
1
Realtime v1 Max ElevenLabs
$0.08 / minute No data
Spotted something wrong? Report it

Tell us what is wrong on this page. We check every report against the provider's own documentation before changing anything.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Realtime v1 Mini cost?

Realtime v1 Mini is priced at price $0.08 / minute, according to ElevenLabs's published pricing (checked Oct 22, 2026).

Is Realtime v1 Mini still available?

Yes. Realtime v1 Mini is generally available through the ElevenLabs API.

What are the alternatives to Realtime v1 Mini?

Models in the same category at a similar price include Grok Voice 3.0 (xAI), Realtime v1 Max (ElevenLabs), GPT-Live 1 (OpenAI) and Gemini 3.5 Live Translate (Google).