Gemini 3.5 Live Translate Preview

Google Voice and realtime June 2026

Gemini 3.5 Live Translate is a model from Google, listed under Voice and realtime. It was released in June 2026. Its headline price is $0.0368 / minute. It costs less than 83% of the 7 available models in its category. Prices as of Oct 22, 2026, from the provider's official pricing page.

Preview models can change or be withdrawn without notice.

Headline price
$0.0368 / minute
Context window
131k tokens
Max output
66k

Current prices

ItemPrice
Price Google's estimated effective rate $0.0368 / minute

Checked against the provider page on Oct 22, 2026.

Price history

No price change recorded for this model yet.

How it compares

Price among Voice and realtimeEvery available model in Voice and realtime with a comparable price. Further right costs more. Logarithmic scale: each step is ten times the last.
$0.05GPT-Realtime-Translate: $0.034 / minuteGPT-Live 1: $0.05 / minuteGrok Voice 3.0: $0.08 / minuteRealtime v1 Max: $0.08 / minuteRealtime v1 Mini: $0.08 / minuteGrok Voice 2.0: $0.08 / minuteGemini 3.5 Live Translate: $0.0368 / minute$0.0368 / minute
Show data
ModelValue
GPT-Realtime-Translate$0.034 / minute
GPT-Live 1$0.05 / minute
Grok Voice 3.0$0.08 / minute
Realtime v1 Max$0.08 / minute
Realtime v1 Mini$0.08 / minute
Grok Voice 2.0$0.08 / minute
Gemini 3.5 Live Translate$0.0368 / minute

Alternatives

Same category, closest price, other providers first.

$0.034 / minute

Compare
GPT-Live 1 OpenAI

$0.05 / minute

Compare

$0.08 / minute

Compare
Realtime v1 Max ElevenLabs

$0.08 / minute

Compare

More from Google

Google
# Model Price Released Price change
1
$3.00 / 1M audio tokens September 2026
Spotted something wrong? Report it

Tell us what is wrong on this page. We check every report against the provider's own documentation before changing anything.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Gemini 3.5 Live Translate cost?

Gemini 3.5 Live Translate is priced at price $0.0368 / minute, according to Google's published pricing (checked Oct 22, 2026).

What is the context window of Gemini 3.5 Live Translate?

Gemini 3.5 Live Translate accepts up to 131k tokens per request. It can write up to 66k tokens in one response.

Is Gemini 3.5 Live Translate still available?

Yes, as a preview: it can be called, but Google may change it or its price before general availability.

When was Gemini 3.5 Live Translate released?

Gemini 3.5 Live Translate was released in June 2026.

What is the API model ID for Gemini 3.5 Live Translate?

Use gemini-3.5-live-translate-preview when calling the Google API.

What are the alternatives to Gemini 3.5 Live Translate?

Models in the same category at a similar price include GPT-Realtime-Translate (OpenAI), GPT-Live 1 (OpenAI), Grok Voice 3.0 (xAI) and Realtime v1 Max (ElevenLabs).