com.coinrailz/mcp

Registre officiel Finance et paiements

63 paid services via USDC: crypto analytics, satellite, IoT, AI inference, prediction markets.

Que pouvez-vous faire avec com.coinrailz/mcp ?

  • 63 Tools for Claude: Complete coverage across 14 service categories
  • First-Call Free: gas-price-oracle and token-metadata are FREE for first-time users
  • API Key Authentication: Simple prepaid credits system — no blockchain knowledge required
  • x402 Protocol Support: Native USDC micropayments on Base for crypto-native agents
  • Coinbase AgentKit Compatible: Works with AgentKit MCP Extension out of the box
  • 14 Service Categories: From trading intelligence to NASA satellite data

Installation

Ajoutez ceci à la configuration MCP de votre client (Claude Desktop : claude_desktop_config.json ; Cursor : .cursor/mcp.json ; VS Code et les autres utilisent la même forme « mcpServers »).

PYPI package coinrailz-mcp
Claude Code
claude mcp add com-coinrailz-mcp -e 'COINRAILZ_API_KEY=<your coinrailz_api_key>' -- uvx coinrailz-mcp==1.1.0
Configuration JSON (Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code)
{
    "mcpServers": {
        "com-coinrailz-mcp": {
            "command": "uvx",
            "args": [
                "coinrailz-mcp==1.1.0"
            ],
            "env": {
                "COINRAILZ_API_KEY": "<your coinrailz_api_key>"
            }
        }
    }
}

Variables d'environnement

  • COINRAILZ_API_KEY secret API key for paid services — get one at https://coinrailz.com/credits

Documentation

Tirée du README du projet sur GitHub, actualisée chaque semaine. Les liens ouvrent GitHub.

Sommaire
  1. Coin Railz MCP Server
  2. Features
  3. Quick Start
  4. Available Tools (63)
  5. Example Usage in Claude
  6. Environment Variables
  7. Pricing
  8. Supported Blockchains
  9. Contributing
  10. Support
  11. License

Coin Railz MCP Server

A Model Context Protocol (MCP) server exposing 63 Coin Railz x402 micropayment services to Claude and other LLMs. Access blockchain analytics, trading signals, satellite/earth data (NASA & ESA), IoT sensor feeds, AI inference, prediction markets, and more — all paid with USDC credits or native x402 on-chain payments.

Features

  • 63 Tools for Claude: Complete coverage across 14 service categories
  • First-Call Free: gas-price-oracle and token-metadata are FREE for first-time users
  • API Key Authentication: Simple prepaid credits system — no blockchain knowledge required
  • x402 Protocol Support: Native USDC micropayments on Base for crypto-native agents
  • Coinbase AgentKit Compatible: Works with AgentKit MCP Extension out of the box
  • 14 Service Categories: From trading intelligence to NASA satellite data

Quick Start

Installation
pip install coinrailz-mcp
Configure Claude Desktop

Add to your Claude Desktop configuration:

macOS: ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json Windows: %APPDATA%\Claude\claude_desktop_config.json

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "coinrailz": {
      "command": "python",
      "args": ["-m", "coinrailz_mcp"],
      "env": {
        "COINRAILZ_API_KEY": "your-api-key-here"
      }
    }
  }
}
Get an API Key
  1. Visit https://coinrailz.com/credits
  2. Purchase credits with Stripe (credit card) or USDC
  3. Generate an API key
  4. Set the COINRAILZ_API_KEY environment variable

Free Trial: gas-price-oracle and token-metadata are FREE for your first call!

Available Tools (63)

Category 1: Discovery & Testing (1)
ToolDescriptionPrice
ping_coinrailzTest platform connectivity$0.25
Category 2: Trading Intelligence (14)
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_gas_pricesReal-time gas across 6 chains$0.10 (FREE first)
get_token_metadataToken name, symbol, decimals$0.10 (FREE first)
get_token_priceReal-time DEX prices$0.25
get_token_sentimentAI social sentiment$0.25
get_trending_tokensTrending by volume$0.50
get_whale_alertsLarge transaction alerts$0.35
get_dex_liquidityDEX liquidity depth$0.20
get_trade_signalsAI trading signals$0.75
get_trading_signalSymbol-specific signals$1.00
get_sentiment_analysisMulti-source sentiment$0.50
get_arbitrage_opportunitiesCross-chain arb scanner$1.25
get_correlation_matrixToken correlations$0.75
get_risk_metricsVolatility, VaR, drawdown$1.00
get_batch_quoteMulti-token quotes$0.40
Category 3: Execution & Infrastructure (4)
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_multi_chain_balanceWallet balances across chains$0.50
build_transactionBuild unsigned transactions$0.30
manage_approvalsToken approval manager$0.20
bridge_tokensCross-chain bridge quotes$2.00
Category 4: Premium Services (4)
ToolDescriptionPrice
scan_smart_contractContract security scan$1.00
get_wallet_risk_scoreWallet risk analysis$0.50
track_portfolioPortfolio analytics$0.50
optimize_portfolioAI portfolio optimization$2.00
Category 5: Real Estate (3)
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_property_valuationAI property valuation$0.75
analyze_leaseLease term analysis$1.00
track_construction_progressConstruction tracking$1.50
Category 6: Banking/Finance (3)
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_credit_risk_scoreCredit risk assessment$1.25
detect_fraudAI fraud detection$0.75
run_compliance_checkAML/KYC checks$1.75
Category 7: Polymarket Prediction Markets (4)
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_polymarket_eventsActive prediction markets$0.25
get_polymarket_oddsEvent odds$0.50
search_polymarketSearch events$0.25
get_prediction_market_oddsAggregated odds$0.50
Category 8: AI Agent Infrastructure (3)
ToolDescriptionPrice
create_agent_walletCreate Coinbase CDP agent wallet$2.00
create_instant_agent_walletInstant temp wallet$1.00
verify_agent_identityERC-8004 on-chain identity$5.00
Category 9: Enterprise Services (3)
ToolDescriptionPrice
request_smart_contract_auditFull security audit$10.00
request_payment_processingMerchant payment setup$0.50
request_compliance_consultationAML/KYC consulting$5.00
Category 10: Traditional Markets (2)
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_stock_sentimentAI stock market sentiment (AAPL, TSLA, etc.)$0.40
get_forex_sentimentAI forex pair sentiment (EURUSD, GBPJPY, etc.)$0.40
Category 11: Kalshi Prediction Markets (3)
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_kalshi_marketsActive CFTC-regulated markets$0.25
get_kalshi_oddsMarket odds and orderbook$0.25
search_kalshiSearch markets by keyword$0.25
Category 12: Satellite & Earth Observation (12) — NEW
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_fire_alertsNASA FIRMS real-time fire detection$0.15
get_weather_imageryNASA GIBS satellite weather imagery$0.15
get_vegetation_healthNDVI vegetation health (satellite)$0.15
detect_floodsESA Sentinel-1 SAR flood mapping$0.25
get_air_qualityESA Sentinel-5P atmospheric pollutants$0.15
get_land_useESA WorldCover land classification$0.15
get_satellite_earthdataNASA Earthdata gateway$0.25
search_earthdata_granulesSearch 1B+ NASA satellite granules$0.25
get_precipitation_dataNASA GPM rain rate data$0.25
get_sea_surface_temperatureNASA MODIS sea surface temp$0.25
get_soil_moistureNASA SMAP soil moisture$0.25
get_ocean_colorMODIS Aqua chlorophyll-a$0.25
Category 13: IoT & DePIN Data (5) — NEW
ToolDescriptionPrice
get_fleet_telematicsGPS, fuel, speed from fleet devices$0.10
get_weather_station_dataHyperlocal IoT weather data$0.10
read_iot_sensorSingle IoT sensor reading$0.05
stream_iot_deviceReal-time IoT device stream$0.10
export_iot_bulk_dataHistorical IoT data export$0.25
Category 14: AI Inference & Yield (2) — NEW
ToolDescriptionPrice
run_ai_inferencePay-per-call GPT-4o-mini via USDC$0.05
find_solana_yieldSolana yield opportunities (Kamino)$0.25

Example Usage in Claude

After configuring the MCP server, try asking Claude:

  • "What are the current gas prices on Ethereum and Base?"
  • "Get the wallet balance for 0x742d35Cc6634C0532925a3b844Bc9e7595f0bEb"
  • "Are there any active wildfires within 100km of 37.7749° N, 122.4194° W?"
  • "What is the current sea surface temperature near the Maldives?"
  • "Get soil moisture data for latitude 41.8, longitude -87.6"
  • "What are the trending tokens on Base right now?"
  • "Get trading signals for ETH"
  • "Search Polymarket for Bitcoin events"
  • "Scan this smart contract for vulnerabilities: 0x..."
  • "Run AI inference: summarize the latest DeFi news"
  • "Find the best USDC yield on Solana right now"

Environment Variables

VariableDescriptionRequired
COINRAILZ_API_KEYYour API key from coinrailz.com/creditsRecommended
COINRAILZ_BASE_URLOverride base URL (default: https://coinrailz.com)No

Pricing

Credits are deducted per service call:

  • IoT sensors: $0.05
  • Most data services: $0.10 - $0.50
  • Analytics & AI: $0.50 - $2.00
  • Enterprise services: $5.00 - $10.00

Purchase credits at https://coinrailz.com/credits

Supported Blockchains

  • Ethereum
  • Base (Coinbase L2)
  • Polygon
  • BNB Chain (BSC)
  • Arbitrum
  • Optimism
  • Solana

Contributing

Contributions welcome! Please open an issue or submit a PR.

Support

License

MIT License - see LICENSE file

Questions fréquentes

Qu'est-ce que com.coinrailz/mcp ?

63 paid services via USDC: crypto analytics, satellite, IoT, AI inference, prediction markets.

Comment installer com.coinrailz/mcp ?

Il s'exécute sur votre machine. Dans Claude Code : claude mcp add com-coinrailz-mcp -e 'COINRAILZ_API_KEY=<your coinrailz_api_key>' -- uvx coinrailz-mcp==1.1.0. Pour les autres clients, collez la configuration JSON de cette page dans leurs réglages MCP.

Faut-il une clé API pour com.coinrailz/mcp ?

Oui. Il attend COINRAILZ_API_KEY, à renseigner dans sa configuration.

com.coinrailz/mcp est-il open source ?

Oui. Son code est sur GitHub sous licence MIT.

Qui maintient com.coinrailz/mcp ?

Il est publié par tdnupe3. AI.tn le référence sans le maintenir ni le recommander.

Issu du registre MCP officiel. Être listé n'est pas une recommandation : vérifiez le code et les permissions d'un serveur avant de lui donner accès à vos données.