Runway Aleph 2

Runway Video generation

Runway Aleph 2 is a model from Runway, listed under Video generation. Its headline price is $0.28 / second. It costs less than 11% of the 10 available models in its category. Prices as of Oct 22, 2026, from the provider's official pricing page.

Headline price
$0.28 / second

Current prices

ItemPrice
Price $0.28 / second

Checked against the provider page on Oct 22, 2026.

Price history

No price change recorded for this model yet.

How it compares

Price among Video generationEvery available model in Video generation with a comparable price. Further right costs more. Logarithmic scale: each step is ten times the last.
$0.02$0.05$0.1$0.2Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite: $0.02 / secondRunway Act-Two: $0.05 / secondRunway Gen-4 Turbo: $0.05 / secondGrok Imagine Video: $0.05 / secondVeo 3.1 Lite: $0.05 / secondGrok Imagine Video 1.5: $0.08 / secondVeo 3.1 Fast: $0.10 / secondRunway Gen-4.5: $0.12 / secondVeo 3.1: $0.40 / secondRunway Aleph 2: $0.28 / second$0.28 / second
Show data
ModelValue
Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite$0.02 / second
Runway Act-Two$0.05 / second
Runway Gen-4 Turbo$0.05 / second
Grok Imagine Video$0.05 / second
Veo 3.1 Lite$0.05 / second
Grok Imagine Video 1.5$0.08 / second
Veo 3.1 Fast$0.10 / second
Runway Gen-4.5$0.12 / second
Veo 3.1$0.40 / second
Runway Aleph 2$0.28 / second

Alternatives

Same category, closest price, other providers first.

$0.12 / second

Compare

$0.08 / second

Compare

$0.05 / second

Compare

$0.05 / second

Compare

More from Runway

Runway
# Model Price Released Price change
1
$0.12 / second No data
2
$0.05 / second No data
3 $0.05 / second No data
Spotted something wrong? Report it

Tell us what is wrong on this page. We check every report against the provider's own documentation before changing anything.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Runway Aleph 2 cost?

Runway Aleph 2 is priced at price $0.28 / second, according to Runway's published pricing (checked Oct 22, 2026).

Is Runway Aleph 2 still available?

Yes. Runway Aleph 2 is generally available through the Runway API.

What is the API model ID for Runway Aleph 2?

Use aleph2 when calling the Runway API.

What are the alternatives to Runway Aleph 2?

Models in the same category at a similar price include Runway Gen-4.5 (Runway), Grok Imagine Video 1.5 (xAI), Runway Act-Two (Runway) and Runway Gen-4 Turbo (Runway).