Lyria 3 Pro Legacy

Google Music and sound March 2026

Lyria 3 Pro is a model from Google, listed under Music and sound. It was released in March 2026. Its headline price is $0.08 / song. Google points to Lyria 3.5 as its replacement. Prices as of Oct 22, 2026, from the provider's official pricing page.

Still available, but superseded by a newer model.

Recommended replacement: Lyria 3.5

Headline price
$0.08 / song
Context window
131k tokens

Current prices

ItemPrice
Price $0.08 / song

Checked against the provider page on Oct 22, 2026.

Price history

No price change recorded for this model yet.

How it compares

Price among Music and soundEvery available model in Music and sound with a comparable price. Further right costs more. Logarithmic scale: each step is ten times the last.
$0.05Lyria 3 Clip: $0.04 / songLyria 3.5: $0.08 / songLyria 3 Pro: $0.08 / song$0.08 / song
Show data
ModelValue
Lyria 3 Clip$0.04 / song
Lyria 3.5$0.08 / song
Lyria 3 Pro$0.08 / song

Alternatives

Same category, closest price, other providers first.

Lyria 3.5 Google · Recommended replacement

$0.08 / song

Compare

More from Google

Google
# Model Price Released Price change
1
Lyria 3.5 Google
$0.08 / song September 2026
Spotted something wrong? Report it

Tell us what is wrong on this page. We check every report against the provider's own documentation before changing anything.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Lyria 3 Pro cost?

Lyria 3 Pro is priced at price $0.08 / song, according to Google's published pricing (checked Oct 22, 2026).

What is the context window of Lyria 3 Pro?

Lyria 3 Pro accepts up to 131k tokens per request.

Is Lyria 3 Pro still available?

Yes, but Google lists it as a legacy model and recommends newer ones. Google points to Lyria 3.5 as its replacement.

When was Lyria 3 Pro released?

Lyria 3 Pro was released in March 2026.

What is the API model ID for Lyria 3 Pro?

Use lyria-3-pro-preview when calling the Google API.

What are the alternatives to Lyria 3 Pro?

Models in the same category at a similar price include Lyria 3.5 (Google).