Lyria 3.5

Google Music and sound September 2026

Lyria 3.5 is a model from Google, listed under Music and sound. It was released in September 2026. Its headline price is $0.08 / song. Prices as of Oct 22, 2026, from the provider's official pricing page.

Headline price
$0.08 / song
Context window
131k tokens

Current prices

ItemPrice
Price $0.08 / song

Checked against the provider page on Oct 22, 2026.

Price history

No price change recorded for this model yet.

How it compares

Price among Music and soundEvery available model in Music and sound with a comparable price. Further right costs more. Logarithmic scale: each step is ten times the last.
$0.05Lyria 3 Clip: $0.04 / songLyria 3 Pro: $0.08 / songLyria 3.5: $0.08 / song$0.08 / song
Show data
ModelValue
Lyria 3 Clip$0.04 / song
Lyria 3 Pro$0.08 / song
Lyria 3.5$0.08 / song
Spotted something wrong? Report it

Tell us what is wrong on this page. We check every report against the provider's own documentation before changing anything.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Lyria 3.5 cost?

Lyria 3.5 is priced at price $0.08 / song, according to Google's published pricing (checked Oct 22, 2026).

What is the context window of Lyria 3.5?

Lyria 3.5 accepts up to 131k tokens per request.

Is Lyria 3.5 still available?

Yes. Lyria 3.5 is generally available through the Google API.

When was Lyria 3.5 released?

Lyria 3.5 was released in September 2026.

What is the API model ID for Lyria 3.5?

Use lyria-3.5 when calling the Google API.