Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite

xAI Video generation

Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite is a model from xAI, listed under Video generation. Its headline price is $0.02 / second. It costs less than 100% of the 10 available models in its category. Prices as of Oct 22, 2026, from the provider's official pricing page.

Headline price
$0.02 / second

Current prices

ItemPrice
Price $0.02 / second

Checked against the provider page on Oct 22, 2026.

Price history

No price change recorded for this model yet.

How it compares

Price among Video generationEvery available model in Video generation with a comparable price. Further right costs more. Logarithmic scale: each step is ten times the last.
$0.02$0.05$0.1$0.2Runway Act-Two: $0.05 / secondRunway Gen-4 Turbo: $0.05 / secondGrok Imagine Video: $0.05 / secondVeo 3.1 Lite: $0.05 / secondGrok Imagine Video 1.5: $0.08 / secondVeo 3.1 Fast: $0.10 / secondRunway Gen-4.5: $0.12 / secondRunway Aleph 2: $0.28 / secondVeo 3.1: $0.40 / secondGrok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite: $0.02 / second$0.02 / second
Show data
ModelValue
Runway Act-Two$0.05 / second
Runway Gen-4 Turbo$0.05 / second
Grok Imagine Video$0.05 / second
Veo 3.1 Lite$0.05 / second
Grok Imagine Video 1.5$0.08 / second
Veo 3.1 Fast$0.10 / second
Runway Gen-4.5$0.12 / second
Runway Aleph 2$0.28 / second
Veo 3.1$0.40 / second
Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite$0.02 / second

Alternatives

Same category, closest price, other providers first.

$0.05 / second

Compare

$0.05 / second

Compare

$0.08 / second

Compare

$0.12 / second

Compare

More from xAI

xAI
# Model Price Released Price change
1 $0.08 / second No data
Spotted something wrong? Report it

Tell us what is wrong on this page. We check every report against the provider's own documentation before changing anything.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite cost?

Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite is priced at price $0.02 / second, according to xAI's published pricing (checked Oct 22, 2026).

Is Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite still available?

Yes. Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite is generally available through the xAI API.

What is the API model ID for Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite?

Use grok-imagine-video-1.5-lite when calling the xAI API.

What are the alternatives to Grok Imagine Video 1.5 Lite?

Models in the same category at a similar price include Runway Act-Two (Runway), Runway Gen-4 Turbo (Runway), Grok Imagine Video 1.5 (xAI) and Runway Gen-4.5 (Runway).